Uncategorized

USS

OMG OKAY BLOGGGY TIMEEEE ! ๐Ÿ˜€

USS . โค

Sooooooo , for the first time I went to USS , It’s was a Halloween theme ! Ya’know where the tickets are cheaper and we get to go in at night ? ๐Ÿ˜› I was really excited as it was the first time I’ve went !And I heard from quite a few people that it was reallllllly fun even though the tickets were expensive , But it was worth the time but not really the money , But well , The Halloween theme let me had a chance to go and experience it ! hehe ๐Ÿ˜€

Well Me and Hew were late to meet the others , but we manage to reach Vivo on time though we could have reached earlier ._.’

The ticket trip from Vivo to the Siloso Beach was like 3.50$ . SINCE WHEN DID IT BECOME SO EX AH WTF lolol.

Anyways , once We’ve reached Siloso Beach , We bought some lightsticks andย had some time to take pictures with the Globe that was just outside USS :3

ImageImage

After that , We walked around and saw this like …. Chocolate bar mascot , It was like damn jumpy and all , keep waving around , So me and kelly took a picture with it .

Image

and the entrance was like …. The house of dolls *dengdengdengdeng* , That was the first part of the USS Halloween . ‘ House of Dolls’

Image

Image

There was a few display of dolls as we enter the place , the first Person was this doll sitting at the entrance there doing nothing , just sitting there and at some times it might stare at people . ._.

Image

I have fangsssssssss :3 LOL Nah edited .

Image

Me , Kelly and Emily (: , As you can see the distance between the doll and kelly & me is like….. Erhem * coughcough* I mean just look at it ! IT WAS LIKE STARING AT US WTFFFFFFFF WHAT IF IT SUDDENLY ‘ ROAR’ OR SOMETHING THEN WE’LL SCREAM LIKE LITTLE PUSSIES .

*Coughcough*

Moving on ~

Image

A picture of Hew and the doll :3

Then after that , We headed in deeper into the House of Dolls and saw alot of people and MORE scary people T-T

Example like this one .

Image

See this girl ? KIAMPA ONE LOR WTF . ._. I call that guy boomer , No joke ๐Ÿ˜ก Macham fat fat like Boomer just that it’s naked and white . LOL .

So this fucking boomer tried to scare me once I entered the House of Dolls ._.

and it did ย ,SUCCESSFULLY -_- Just like almost every other actors who dressed up :/

It walked around and then walk towards me then I was like : ‘ RUN GRACE RUNNNNNNNN !! OMFG BOOMER ALERT ‘

Yeah I was like that -_- , I thought I wouldn’t be scared but I was like totally fucking wrongggg , I was like scared most of the time ….. while Emily was like : ‘HI ! TAKE PICTURE WITH ME ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ‘

Then there was this collection of dolls infront of us and we had to walk pass it then at the end of it , there was like this … Globin ? He looks like Dobby from Harry potter just that it was fatter …. and then He attracted a great amount of crowd and then he just have to choose ME . FREAKING MEEEEE .

GODDAMMIT HE SCARED ME LIKE FUCKKKKKKK. He was at this like … a ‘stage’ for him to be at then Emily and kelly wanted to take photo with it then they asked me to follow and I was like : ‘ NO I’M NOT GONNA TAKE PHOTO WITH THAT WTF ‘ *Shakes head* and then…….

HE CAME DOWN AND POINTED TO ME AND SAID : ‘ YOU ! I WANT YOU ! ‘ And fucking hell , I was like damn shock and for a second I covered my ears and I was like : ‘ FUCK NO I DON’T WANT YOU FUCK YOUUUU ‘ in my head . but instead I just said : ‘ NO I DON’T WANT YOU ‘ *gives crying face*

Nah just kidding I didn’t cry LOL . I would be like the fucking joke of the day I’ll just let someone else do the crying job heeeeeeeeee .

But when he said that the crowd was like looking and me smiling and laughing and all …… -_- I was pretty embarrassed but took a picture with it and the girls in the end ย .

Imageย Image

After that we got in the middle of the theme and saw this like .. Creepy girl Cutting some doll’s head on her own ‘stage’ and Emily was like : I WANT TO GO UP TAKE PICTURE WITH HER !’

But She couldn’t cause she’s not suppose to go up LOL . BOOOOOOOO EMILY BOOOO ๐Ÿ˜›

Image

I have no idea where was I looking at ._.”

Her face was bloody as you can see like EWWWWWWWWWWWWW :s

So we walked deeper and there was no actors anymore and we walked around the streets and saw this Elmo shop and Kelly freaked out o_O The Elmo face was like really HUGEEEEEEE O_O Even I got pretty excited LOL .

Took a picture with a police car while walking around :3ย Image

After walking around for awhile , We decided to go into the first Haunted House that We saw as the waiting time was 45 minutes , but waited like an hour ++ before we could get it . ): but while waiting halfway to get in the Haunted House, There were stall carts that sold beverages and really exotic package of drinks o_O , There were like this water bag thingy you need when you’re in the hospital , a syringe and a test tube , all different flavors :3

But before we got to the stall carts I was damn annoyed as it was really hot and the people were loud so I keep showing black face ._.’ That’s nothing to be proud of people . LOLOL .

But the haunted house wasn’t that scary ._. PBBFTTTTTTTTTT ._.

Then we had to walk another long stretch of actors again , the Theme of that part was ‘Intoxication’ if I’m not wrong o_o

But this was not as scary as the Doll’s as it was just like actors walking around and some trying to scare you ._. , It wasn’t as bad and scary as the Doll’s :p I think………

Then we went to take Transformers ~ It was pretty long too ._. So I was pretty tired by that time LOL . Tired of waiting la sial . But as we get nearer , like really NEARER to the ride , I was pretty excited :3

Image

ImageImage

Yes You may laugh at me people . LOL . I know I look ridiculous -_-ย ImageImageImageImageImageImage

So we came to this section where we had to pick 4D glasses up LIKE FINALLY WE ARE NEAR THE RIDES ๐Ÿ˜€

ImageImageImageImage

The drink that Simba bought while queuing to get in the Haunted House .(:

Camwhored around, The other played some games while waiting to reach to our rides ๐Ÿ˜ฎ

The equipments were very detailed and reallyyyy cool o_o , like you can touch them and all :3

After riding on the Transformer , I was like…. REALLY HAPPY . ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
So we were hungry and decided to go to Louis’ , the Pizza shop and have our pizza but we have to walk back the Intoxication place there ._. Which I was pretty reluctant lol …… But FOR FOOD :c , So we literally walked quickly there and entered the place which My boyfriend covering his hands over my ears and lead the way ._. And finally we reached Louis’ <:

ImageImageImageImage

We had the Family pack or something o_o

Image

We had two bowls of this soup and I have no fucking idea what the fuck is this LOL . It taste weird :/

We had Hawaiian Pizza , two weird soup and 4 different drinks (:

We finished everything but We were still hungry ._.’
But oh wells , Need to save money so We had to walk onto the streets again and I had Kelly and Emily beside me . MUAHAHAHAHAHAH Then while walking there was this girl who scared Hewett earlier ( She kneed infront of him out of nowhere LOL !! and Hew got a shock ๐Ÿ˜› ) saw me and walked towards me and I was like : ‘AHHHHHHH ‘ while looking at her and she was like ….. *stands there * and She smiled . LOLOL . It was like damn epic >:D

So we went to walked around but all the rides were pretty long so we decided to go to the Egyptians part where the afew of the actors were only scary , like only a minimal amount c: , So I was more relax there xD

Image

The entrance of the Egyptians place (:

Then We took the canopy ride c: , Jerrold and Simba wasn’t on this , and the canopy ride was really Coolllll O_O , We had to take of our shoes and stuff as we would be on air and flying a small part of USS xD

So after the ride we walked around alittle more and there was the Mummy ride ! We wanted to go but USS was going to close soon and the line to get in the Mummy Ride was pretty long ): , So we decided to go into the ‘ Insaniturium ‘ which was a Haunted house and the queue went like really fast o_O

I was like FUCKING RELUCTANT cause I hated the haunted houses :c

Then by the time we reach the front I was like : ‘ Fuck la cb I wait outside can anot knn ‘ But in the end I also went in -_- , but it was okay, the toilet part in the haunted house STINKED . REAL BAD , So we quickly walked and once we reached the exit we ran to the Mummy ride there as USS was like on the verge of closing already , then we walked the Egyptians road there and took some pictures with the actors before we left (:

ImageImage

The picture is kinda blur D: But you can make out what it is . <:

So we walked out and there weren’t any actors on the street anymore except the mummy place.

Took some pictures with a car ._.

ImageImage

And we left (:

We slacked around a hotel nearby and We saw Edward and His friends ! ๐Ÿ˜€

So long never see him liaooooooo lehhhh , hehe .
Chitchat awhile then we walked all the way to Vivo city to get on a cab and went to Kovan to get our supper (:

The girls got on the cab first while the boys took awhile later .
ImageImage
Choonkeat and Hongsheng came afterwards and we had supper (: , The food sucked for sure even though I wasn’t eating ._. It looked …. not really good ._. So I had JellyBeeeeeee <:

ImageImageImageImage

Then after that we send Hongsheng off and all of us went home (:

That’s all ~ It was a AWESOME DAY ๐Ÿ˜€ I hope to go there again! ^-^

Hope you enjoyed the post ! Cheerios ~

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s